Classes

2019-2020 School Year

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Grade Mrs. Kendra Carlton
0
1st Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
1st Grade Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
2nd Grade Mrs. Victoria Weatherbie
0
2nd Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
2nd Grade Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
3rd Grade Ms. Karen Constantino
0
3rd Grade Library Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
3rd Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
3rd Grade Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
4th Grade Miss Lauren Clark
0
4th Grade Library/Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
4th Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
5th Grade Mrs. Beth Compton
0
5th Grade Library/Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
5th Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
6th Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
6th Grade Technology (Trimester 3) Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
6th Religion Mr. Tim Langston
3
6th Science Mr. Tim Langston
6 (2 new)
7th Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
7th Grade Technology (Trimester 2) Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
7th Science Mr. Tim Langston
8 (2 new)
8th Grade Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
8th Grade Technology (Trimester 1) Mrs. Amanda Roach
1 (1 new)
8th Science Mr. Tim Langston
6
Algebra 1 Mrs. Kem Deehr
2
Course 1 (Blue) Mrs. Kem Deehr
2
Course 2 (Green) Mrs. Kem Deehr
2
Course 3 (Purple) Mrs. Kem Deehr
3
ELA (Period 3) Mr. Nick Johnson
0
ELA (Period 1) Mrs. Rosemary Wenzl
4
ELA (Period 4) Mrs. Rosemary Wenzl
3
Extended care (Period 8) Mrs. Susan Sturgeon
0
Extended Care Mrs. Susan Sturgeon
Period 0 0
Period 8 0
Full day PreKindergarten Mrs. Paula Stevenson
0
Full Day Preschool Miss Samantha Deitch
0
Home Room (7th) Mrs. Kem Deehr
0
Homeroom (Period 0) Mr. Tim Langston
3 (1 new)
Homeroom 8th Grade (Period 0) Mr. Nick Johnson
0
Kindergarten Ms. Amanda McIntosh
0
Kindergarten Music Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
Kindergarten Technology Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
Literature (Period 2) Mrs. Rosemary Wenzl
2
Literature 7th grade Mr. Nick Johnson
1 (1 new)
Literature 8th Grade Mr. Nick Johnson
0
Math Mrs. Liz Rooney
0
P.E. Mr. Robert Cory
0
Pre-Algebra Mrs. Kem Deehr
2
Pre-K Music (Hair) Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
Pre-K Music (Stevenson) Ms. Rosemary Herold
0
Pre-Kindergarten 2 (Morning & Full-Day) Ms. Bethany Hair
0
PreK Technology-Hair Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
PreK Technology-Stevenson Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
Preschool Technology-Deitch Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
Preschool Technology-Ditter Mrs. Amanda Roach
0
Reading (K-5) Mrs. Michelle Roughton
0
Religion - 7th Grade Ms. Bethany Hair
0
Religion - 8th Grade Ms. Bethany Hair
0
Social Studies 6th grade (Period 1) Mr. Nick Johnson
1 (1 new)
Social Studies 7th grade (Period 5) Mr. Nick Johnson
0
Social Studies 8th grade (Period 7) Mr. Nick Johnson
1 (1 new)
Student Organizational Skills - 6th Grade (Period 3) Mrs. Brenda Fogliani
3 (1 new)
Student Organizational Skills - 7th Grade (Period 2) Mrs. Brenda Fogliani
0
Student Organizational Skills - 8th Grade (Period 5) Mrs. Brenda Fogliani
0